KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

Nailcutter

Spanish translation: cortauñas


10:56 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Nailcutter
cosmetica
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:cortauñas
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8cortauñas
Anabel Martínez
4 +2alicate
Caro Friszman
5cortauñasBateau Ivre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
nailcutter
cortauñas


Explanation:
suerte

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louisa Coleman: :o)
38 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Julio Torres
2 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  M. Amparo Monfort
3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Malena Garcia
10 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
4 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nailcutter
cortauñas


Explanation:
tagliaunghie: cortauñas


Bateau Ivre
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nailcutter
alicate


Explanation:
No sé para qué lugar es tu traducción, pero en Argentina le decimos así.

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Díaz
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia : )

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby : )