KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

zero tube lock

Spanish translation: brecha del tubo en cero / brecha de tubo cero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zero tube lock
Spanish translation:brecha del tubo en cero / brecha de tubo cero
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

01:57 Oct 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: zero tube lock
Es una de las características evaluadas en el proceso de formación de un tampón:

"Petal formation (CEF)
Petal hole diameter (CEF)
**Zero tube lock** (CEF)
Functionality
Tube defects
Foreign material on tube
Tampon formation
Foreign material on tampon
Cord and thread defects
Sewing defects
Expulsion force"
Yvonne Becker
bloqueo del tubo en cero
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tubo abierto
Lydia De Jorge
4bloqueo del tubo en cero
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloqueo del tubo en cero


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo abierto


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24