KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

gold patron

Spanish translation: de primer nivel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gold patron
Spanish translation:de primer nivel
Entered by: NoraBellettieri

23:53 Sep 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: gold patron
Contexto: As a gold patron sponsor, host to three symposia as well as the President’s Dinner, and sponsor of research resulting in 13 scientific posters and oral presentations...

Qué vendría a ser GOLD PATRON?
Gracias!
Mârian .
de primer nivel
Explanation:
Yo diría es un patrocinador de primer nivel
Selected response from:

NoraBellettieri
Grading comment
Este es el término que estaba buscando. ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3patrón oro
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4de primer nivel
NoraBellettieri


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
patrón oro


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias! Entonces dentro de este contexto sería el PATROCINADOR PATRÓN ORO?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos: Si :) para recordar al "patrón oro" ya desaparecido ;)
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

agree  Yaotl Altan: Eso es todo, colega.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Paulette Pagani
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulette.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de primer nivel


Explanation:
Yo diría es un patrocinador de primer nivel

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Este es el término que estaba buscando. ¡Gracias!