KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

Ethylenediamine/Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer Bis-Di-C14-18 Alkyl Ami

Spanish translation: Etilenediamina/Copolímero dilinoleato dímero hidrogenado Bis-Di-C14-18 alquilamino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ethylenediamine/Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer Bis-Di-C14-18 Alkyl Ami
Spanish translation:Etilenediamina/Copolímero dilinoleato dímero hidrogenado Bis-Di-C14-18 alquilamino
Entered by: Sandra Lang

21:17 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / sustancia química
English term or phrase: Ethylenediamine/Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer Bis-Di-C14-18 Alkyl Ami
Ethylenediamine/Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer Bis-Di-C14-18 Alkyl Amide

This is one of the components of a waterproof mascara (eyelashes).

THANK YOU!
Sandra Lang
Etilenediamina/Copolímero dilinoleato dímero hidrogenado Bis-Di-C14-18 alquilamino
Explanation:
(El orden de los factores no altera el producto.)

:)
Selected response from:

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! impresionante!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Etilenediamina/Copolímero dilinoleato dímero hidrogenado Bis-Di-C14-18 alquilamino
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
4copolímero de etilendiamina y dímero hidrogenado de dilinoleato bis-di-c1
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethylenediamine/hydrogenated dimer dilinoleate copolymer bis-di-c14-18 alkyl ami
Etilenediamina/Copolímero dilinoleato dímero hidrogenado Bis-Di-C14-18 alquilamino


Explanation:
(El orden de los factores no altera el producto.)

:)

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! impresionante!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LadyofArcadia: Wow!
6 hrs
  -> :)))

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ethylenediamine/hydrogenated dimer dilinoleate copolymer bis-di-c14-18 alkyl ami
copolímero de etilendiamina y dímero hidrogenado de dilinoleato bis-di-c1


Explanation:
..c14-18 alquilamida

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12