KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan

Spanish translation: carboximetil betaglucano de sodio


17:37 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan
En la lista de ingredientes de una prebase.

Gracias a todos por veustras ayuda!!!
Cristina Canivell
Spanish translation:carboximetil betaglucano de sodio
Explanation:
aqui aparece en la lista de ingredientes
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sodium carboxymethyl betaglucanM. C. Filgueira
3 +2carboximetil betaglucano de sodio
Diego Cruz M.D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sodium carboxymethyl betaglucan
carboximetil betaglucano de sodio


Explanation:
aqui aparece en la lista de ingredientes


    Reference: http://espanol.paulaschoice.com/product/231/9
Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kavorka
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, kavorka !

agree  Teresa Mozo: beta-glucano
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sodium carboxymethyl betaglucan
sodium carboxymethyl betaglucan


Explanation:
Se trata de una denominación INCI:

http://www.centerchem.com/PDFs/GlucareS.pdf

Por lo tanto, no se suele traducir.

Te remito a lo que escribí a propósito del bis-PEG-18 methyl ether dimethyl silane.

M. C. Filgueira
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12