KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

third-party study

Spanish translation: estudio realizado por terceros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third-party study
Spanish translation:estudio realizado por terceros
Entered by: Leticia Klemetz, CT

18:09 Jul 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / clinical trials
English term or phrase: third-party study
"a patented ingredient, clinically proven in a third-party study"

Cómo se denominaría esto? Gracias!
Leticia Klemetz, CT
Sweden
en un estudio realizado por terceros
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
ambas opciones me gustan, pero quedémonos con esta, muy generalizada :) feliz semana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en un estudio realizado por terceros
Yaotl Altan
4 +4estudio independiente
Maria Rosich Andreu
3estudio por tercerosJigme Kyidron
3estudio de terceros
Romado


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en un estudio realizado por terceros


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
ambas opciones me gustan, pero quedémonos con esta, muy generalizada :) feliz semana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla_am
33 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs

agree  bcsantos
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estudio por terceros


Explanation:
tercero independiente

Jigme Kyidron
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estudio de terceros


Explanation:
:)

Romado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estudio independiente


Explanation:
Para que suene más natural...

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
1 hr

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
1 hr

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Esto es español. Los terceros que se queden en su casa. ;-)
10 hrs
  -> eso mismo opino yo ;)

agree  Silvia Serrano
14 hrs