KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

shimmering glow

Spanish translation: shimmering glow: brillo centelleante, brillo replandeciente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shimmering glow
Spanish translation:shimmering glow: brillo centelleante, brillo replandeciente
Entered by: Carolina Abarca-Camps

07:26 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / beauty
English term or phrase: shimmering glow
Shimmering Body lotion: tones skins and adds healthy, shimmering glow...

Alguna buena idea, on gancho pero que no suene al típico calco de USA?...

Gracias, Au
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
shimmering glow: brillo centelleante, brillo replandeciente
Explanation:
Suena un poco exagerado, pero de hecho esta exagerado en la version original (hay que vender, no crees?)
Selected response from:

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Grading comment
Sí, me parece... Gracias, Au
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5OTRA OPCIÓN
starlinx
3 +1shimmering glow: brillo centelleante, brillo replandecienteCarolina Abarca-Camps


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shimmering glow: brillo centelleante, brillo replandeciente


Explanation:
Suena un poco exagerado, pero de hecho esta exagerado en la version original (hay que vender, no crees?)

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Sí, me parece... Gracias, Au

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OTRA OPCIÓN


Explanation:
SALUDABLE RESPLANDOR?
SUERTE!!

starlinx