KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

back cleansing

Spanish translation: limpieza integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back cleansing
Spanish translation:limpieza integral
Entered by: Silvina

00:21 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: back cleansing
Facial treatment (no further context)
acne facial cinnamon facial
Silvina
limpieza (facial) integral
Explanation:
suponiendo que incluya exfoliación, etc.
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1limpieza de la espaldamargaret caulfield
3limpieza (facial) integral
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3tratamiento de limpieza y acondicionamiento
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
3Limpieza profunda, a profundidad. (¿?)
Juan Jacob


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Limpieza profunda, a profundidad. (¿?)


Explanation:
Guessing...
Luck.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tratamiento de limpieza y acondicionamiento


Explanation:
Just an idea.

Back Cleansing Treatment
Designed to remove impurities and condition the skin with deep cleansing treatments to include skin brushing, exfoliation, and pressure point massage.



    Reference: http://www.superclubs.com/brand_grandlido/resort_negril/negr...
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limpieza (facial) integral


Explanation:
suponiendo que incluya exfoliación, etc.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limpieza de la espalda


Explanation:
Silvina. You have not given any more context and, to be honest, without it, this is what it sounds like to me. (Backs also have to be cleansed).

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Desiree Arrieta: :D
19 hrs