ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

tornado diagram

Spanish translation: diagrama de tornado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tornado diagram
Spanish translation:diagrama de tornado
Entered by: Black & White

04:47 Jun 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics / Project Management
English term or phrase: tornado diagram
Sensitivity Analysis: A quantitative risk analysis and modelling technique used to help determine which risks have the most potential impact on the project. The typical display or results is in the form of a tornado diagram.
Black & White
diagrama de tornado
Explanation:
o Diagrama Tornado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-28 04:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q=diagrama tornado&sourceid=ope...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Grading comment
Gracias Daniel...!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3diagrama de tornado
Daniel Coria
4 +1diagrama de tornado
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diagrama de tornado


Explanation:
o Diagrama Tornado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-28 04:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q=diagrama tornado&sourceid=ope...

Daniel Coria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias Daniel...!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =;)
3 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
7 hrs

agree  mirta
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diagrama de tornado


Explanation:
Espero que sirva. Saludos =:)


    Reference: http://www.palisade-europe.com/risk/es/details.asp
Leopoldo Gurman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Mirta! =:)