KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Companies are measured at equity...

Spanish translation: las compañías se evalúan / se miden / se valoran según su capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Companies are measured at equity
Spanish translation:las compañías se evalúan / se miden / se valoran según su capital
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:01 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Companies are measured at equity...
Balance sheet
Alicia Bernal Vivero
Spain
las compañías se evalúan / se miden según su capital
Explanation:
option
sin más contexto,....
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3las compañías se evalúan / se miden según su capital
Ana Brassara
5empresas compensadas en capitalVictoria Aguilera
4 +1Las empresas / compañías son medidas por su capital....
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
companies are measured at equity...
las compañías se evalúan / se miden según su capital


Explanation:
option
sin más contexto,....

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins

agree  Pilar Esteban
30 mins

agree  Mónica Guzmán
42 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
companies are measured at equity...
Las empresas / compañías son medidas por su capital....


Explanation:
Según el contexto...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
12 mins
  -> sedecrem, many thanks.......xen

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
companies are measured at equity...
empresas compensadas en capital


Explanation:
Saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish