KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

price realization

Spanish translation: precio obtenido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price realization
Spanish translation:precio obtenido
Entered by: Inés Coduri

10:41 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: price realization
2005 sales and revenues of $36.34 billion were up $6.03 billion, or 20 percent, from 2004 The increase was a result of $3.72 billion of higher sales volume, $1.827 billion of improved price realization and a $363 million increase in Financial Products revenues.
Elena Valdehita
Spain
(mejora del ) precio obtenido
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(mejora del ) precio obtenido
Inés Coduri
3moneda excluyenteNoemí Busnelli


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(mejora del ) precio obtenido


Explanation:
....

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Javier Otoya
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias javier

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moneda excluyente


Explanation:
No estoy segura. Te aconsejo que esperes otras opiniones.Suerte

WHAT IS A PRICE REALIZATION?

A realization is the dollar value for which a book actually sold at some time. It may have sold as part of an in-store purchase, a private sale or an auction. It may have sold separately, as one of several books purchased together, or as part of a collection.
www.bookpricesrealized.com/pricing.htm - 25k - En caché - Más páginas de este sitio - Guardar - Bloquear

Trucking Information and News - Traducir esta página
... due primarily to currency-related price realization and some higher volume in ... of improved operating efficiencies, better price realization (excluding currency) and higher volumes ...www.truckinginfo.com/news/news-print.asp?news_id=49471 - 9k - En caché - Más páginas de este sitio - Guardar - Bloquear

... todos estos diplomas, cuadros, no son más que la OTRA CARA de la misma moneda, la moneda bananera, la moneda mafiosa y la moneda excluyente. ...
disfrutarcordoba.blogspot.com/ 2005_06_01_disfrutarcordoba_archive.html - 174k - En caché - Páginas similares


RiesgoPais.com - LIDER EN SU SEGMENTO... a principios de 2003 ya restablecer pautas de funcionamiento acordes con un sistema en el que el peso es nuevamente la moneda excluyente", explicó la ...
www1.riesgopais.com/index.php?s=cal&fecha=280504 - 101k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37