KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Urbanized Area Formula Apportionment

Spanish translation: Plan urbanístico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Urbanized Area Formula Apportionment
Spanish translation:Plan urbanístico
Entered by: atari72

08:24 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / federal funding
English term or phrase: Urbanized Area Formula Apportionment
El contexto:

Project Funding

Federal funding for the Miami urbanized area includes:
-Urbanized Area Formula Apportionment
-CMAQ and STP Transfers
-Discretionary Funds
-New Starts Allocations
atari72
Plan urbanistico
Explanation:
parece que quiere decir el reparto de las áreas urbanizadas y cual será su uso. Suerte
Selected response from:

Francisco Villegas
Grading comment
Esta respuesta me sirvio mucho. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asignación según la Fórmula de Área Urbanizada
Luis Javier Otoya
1Plan urbanistico
Francisco Villegas


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
urbanized area formula apportionment
Plan urbanistico


Explanation:
parece que quiere decir el reparto de las áreas urbanizadas y cual será su uso. Suerte

Francisco Villegas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Esta respuesta me sirvio mucho. Gracias!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urbanized area formula apportionment
asignación según la Fórmula de Área Urbanizada


Explanation:
Sugiero

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8