KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

all-in rate

Spanish translation: tasa única


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-in rate
Spanish translation:tasa única
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

05:53 Feb 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: all-in rate
Título: 2007 Medicare Advantage Rate up 6.5%, all-in rate may be up 1%-2%
Celeste Orellana Issaly
tasa única
Explanation:
Eso es.
Puedes verificarlo en el Glosario de Marina Orellana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-02-23 12:51:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser tarifa o precio, dependiendo del país de destino de tu tradu.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tasa única
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4tarifa inclusivaAna Lozano
4tarifa globalAlba Mora
4tasa de servicio completodkano


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa de servicio completo


Explanation:
all-in rate-------------------tasa de "todo incluido" de una manera mas coloquial

dkano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tasa única


Explanation:
Eso es.
Puedes verificarlo en el Glosario de Marina Orellana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-02-23 12:51:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser tarifa o precio, dependiendo del país de destino de tu tradu.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Judith

agree  Patricia Prevost
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  Marga Dorao
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marga

agree  Soledad Caño
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Soledad

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifa global


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifa inclusiva


Explanation:
Otra alternativa a las ya dadas.

Ana Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician