KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

run a bit of

Spanish translation: ha superado las expectativas/predicciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run a bit of
Spanish translation:ha superado las expectativas/predicciones
Entered by: Elizabeth Ardans

12:29 Feb 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: run a bit of
We believe the stock has run a bit of itself, currently trading at...
Celeste Orellana Issaly
ha superado las expectativas/predicciones
Explanation:
Esto es lo que yo entiendo...
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ha superado las expectativas/predicciones
Elizabeth Ardans
2el stock ha aumentado ligeramente más de lo previsto
Eva Gea


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ha superado las expectativas/predicciones


Explanation:
Esto es lo que yo entiendo...

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soledad Caño
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Soledad!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
el stock ha aumentado ligeramente más de lo previsto


Explanation:
De hecho es muy similar a lo que propone Elizabeth.
Saludos : )

Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish