KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

strengthen earning power

Spanish translation: fortalecer el potencial de redituabilidad


20:27 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: strengthen earning power
XX took steps to reduce manufacturing costs and strengthen earnings power.
vicky facio
Spanish translation:fortalecer el potencial de redituabilidad
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fortalecer el potencial de redituabilidad
Henry Hinds
5reforzar el poder adquisitivo
mavicmar
4reforzar el poder de ingresos
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
3 +1fortalecer el ingreso
Luis Medina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fortalecer el ingreso


Explanation:
Una opción.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos: fortalecer sus ingresos
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fortalecer el potencial de redituabilidad


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vanesa medina
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Pao.

agree  Flavia Scafatti
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Flavia.

agree  MikeGarcia
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reforzar el poder de ingresos


Explanation:


Often seen like these...

Greetings..

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reforzar el poder adquisitivo


Explanation:
just like this!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-04 21:05:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o fortalecer el poder adquisitivo

mavicmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4