KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

full-fledged entry

Spanish translation: entró de lleno al mercado de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-fledged entry
Spanish translation:entró de lleno al mercado de
Entered by: Robert Forstag

12:02 Aug 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: full-fledged entry
XX made a full-fledgeed entry into the light-duty truck market with the launch of payload trucks....
vicky facio
entró de lleno al mercado de
Explanation:
See references.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3entró de lleno al mercado deRobert Forstag
5campaña agresiva de ingreso al mercado
psilvau
3se lanzó completamente
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
made a full-fledged entry into
entró de lleno al mercado de


Explanation:
See references.

Suerte.


    www.bfmx.com/esp/pr_adaptadores.asp -
    Reference: http://www.radioalaire.com/noticias_temp133.php
Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marsha.

agree  Satto (Roberto)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bob.

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Egmont.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se lanzó completamente


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-05 12:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Orellana. Glosario internacional para el traductor.
Oxford

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
campaña agresiva de ingreso al mercado


Explanation:
Desplegó todos sus esfuerzos para lanzar con fuerza un producto e invadir el mercado

psilvau
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8