KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

transactions occur in a steady stream

Spanish translation: las transacciones suceden con un flujo continuo


00:26 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / steady stream
English term or phrase: transactions occur in a steady stream
Trata sobre los saldos de efectivo
George
Spanish translation:las transacciones suceden con un flujo continuo
Explanation:
Algo literal, pero es lo que puedo sugerir para la frase aislada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2006-09-05 01:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algo menos literal podría ser:

"Hay un flujo continuo de transacciones".
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4 +3las transacciones suceden con un flujo continuoJulio Torres
5las transacciones se realizan ininterrumpidamente
psilvau


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +2
las transacciones suceden con un flujo continuo


Explanation:
Algo literal, pero es lo que puedo sugerir para la frase aislada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2006-09-05 01:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algo menos literal podría ser:

"Hay un flujo continuo de transacciones".

Julio Torres
Mexico
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, lo adaptare asi


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
21 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo Oso =)

agree  Robert Copeland (meets criteria)
36 mins
  -> Thanks Robert =)

agree  Adriana Vozzi (meets criteria)
16 hrs
  -> Gracias avozzi =)

1 day56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las transacciones se realizan ininterrumpidamente


Explanation:
No solamente en horario de atención /horario de oficina

psilvau
Chile
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8