KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

lean banking

Spanish translation: sistema bancario eficiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lean banking
Spanish translation:sistema bancario eficiente
Entered by: Martha CF

16:31 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / offshoring
English term or phrase: lean banking
aparece en un informe sobre deslocalización en países de Latinoamérica.
Fernanda Bruno
sistema bancario eficiente
Explanation:
¿el término es lean banking system?
Selected response from:

Martha CF
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sistema bancario eficienteMartha CF
3Metodología de eficiencia operacional bancaria.
Teresa Moreno


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistema bancario eficiente


Explanation:
¿el término es lean banking system?


    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4355/is_200407/ai_n1...
Martha CF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
5 mins
  -> gracias claudia

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  delat
9 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Metodología de eficiencia operacional bancaria.


Explanation:
Pero si refieriera a methodology:
business process re-engineering with focus on client satisfaction and operational excellecense, in all Banking domains
used methodologies: Lean Banking, Service Value Analysis, Change Management, ..
http://www.linkedin.com/pub/1/5b3/938

Implementation of lean-banking methodology to the main operational process.
www.bes.pt/sitebes/cms.aspx?plg=819328ac-8341-4557-b5ef-625...

Teresa Moreno
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish