KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

draw down

Spanish translation: tomar prestado


19:37 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economía
English term or phrase: draw down
se trata de un contrato en el que una de las partes "shall be entitled to draw down on any Letter of Credit up to the value of the amount stated in clause2..."
Inma Zarranz
Spanish translation:tomar prestado
Explanation:
dentro de la limitación dicha
Selected response from:

Michael Torhan
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda. Es una buena propuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1obtener financiamiento
Fernando Fabrega R.
4retirar fondos
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4tomar prestado
Michael Torhan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tomar prestado


Explanation:
dentro de la limitación dicha

Michael Torhan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda. Es una buena propuesta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtener financiamiento


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: obtener fondos
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirar fondos


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish