KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

total expenses are flat

Spanish translation: gastos totales constantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total expenses are flat
Spanish translation:gastos totales constantes
Entered by: anamaria bulgariu

20:23 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: total expenses are flat
the moderation in pricing
outlined before and after the succesful
performance acomplished this year to
date, where total expenses are flat versus 2006
august year to date.
Susana Gallego
gastos totales constantes
Explanation:
gastos totales constantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-19 20:27:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O fijos.
Selected response from:

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4gastos totales constantes
anamaria bulgariu
3 +3los gastos totales se mantuvieron invariables
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gastos totales constantes


Explanation:
gastos totales constantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-19 20:27:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O fijos.

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar: fijos
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias David!

agree  Rocio Barrientos: gastos totales "se mantienen" constantes, s.e.ú.o ;)
27 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Rocio!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Tradjur
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
los gastos totales se mantuvieron invariables


Explanation:
another option...

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
46 mins
  -> Thanks Nora!

agree  Marialba Baez
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Marialba!

agree  Tradjur
11 hrs