KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

residential fixed investment

Spanish translation: inversiones fijas en viviendas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residential fixed investment
Spanish translation:inversiones fijas en viviendas
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

12:16 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: residential fixed investment
The slight acceleration in real GDP growth in the first quarter primarily reflected a deceleration in imports, an upturn in government spending, and an acceleration in PCE that were largely offset by decelerations in exports, in inventory investment, and in residential fixed investment.
xxxanaliaramire
Argentina
inversiones fijas en viviendas
Explanation:
de la manero que yo entiendo el término, se podría referir tanto a la compra de una vivienda, como a la compra de elementos fijos para la vivienda tales como sistema de aire acondicionado.
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inversiones fijas de los residentes
Alfredo Tanús
4 +1inversiones inmobiliarias fijas
humana
3 +1inversiones fijas en viviendasBubo Coromandus
3inversión fija residencialTradjur


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inversiones fijas de los residentes


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inversiones inmobiliarias fijas


Explanation:
Creo que el sentido se refier a inversiones inmobiliarias en general


    Reference: http://www.ardentfinance.com/business-commercial-mortgages.h...
humana
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
32 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inversiones fijas en viviendas


Explanation:
de la manero que yo entiendo el término, se podría referir tanto a la compra de una vivienda, como a la compra de elementos fijos para la vivienda tales como sistema de aire acondicionado.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
27 mins
  -> muchas gracias Tomás, buen inicio de semana, que lo pases genial :-) Deborah

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inversión fija residencial


Explanation:
No lo habría pensado, pero hay bastantes entradas... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4