KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Bill of Charges

Spanish translation: cuenta de gastos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bill of charges
Spanish translation:cuenta de gastos
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

10:30 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / contratos
English term or phrase: Bill of Charges
En el texto de un concurso para la compra de unas máquinas se habla de "bill of charges". El texto está en inglés, pero el concurso es en Portugal.

Contexto:
The following clauses will be considered as agreed between both parts, in what concerns the fulfilment of all specifications of the Bill of Charges, as well as all conditions of delivery.

Gracias,

Victoria
Victoria Romero
Spain
cuenta de gastos
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-09 10:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que "bill of charges" significa lo mismo que "bill of expenses"

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

"bill of expenses: cuenta de gastos"
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuenta de gastos
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Detalle de Cobranzas/Cargos
Krimy
4Factura de Cargosgetraductor
4declaración de cargos
MARIA MELINA


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bill of charges
cuenta de gastos


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-09 10:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que "bill of charges" significa lo mismo que "bill of expenses"

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

"bill of expenses: cuenta de gastos"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel - Mike :)

agree  Marisa Raich
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisa - Mike :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill of charges
declaración de cargos


Explanation:
Context:

DECLARACION JURADA DE CARGOS, INGRESOS Y ACTIVIDADES (DDJJ)

PASOS PARA LA PRESENTACION DE LA DDJJ DE CARGOS Y ACTIVIDADES
Ingrese a la Intranet (http://si.conicet.gov.ar/) con el nombre de usuario y la contraseña. Aparecerá una pantalla donde figura el sistema Datos de Recursos Humanos – rol Usuario. Clickee la palabra “Usuario”.
Pantalla principal del Sistema Datos de Recursos Humanos
Utilice la correspondiente a la DDJJ de Cargos y Actividades es la “DDJJ”.


Example sentence(s):
  • DECLARACION JURADA DE CARGOS, INGRESOS Y ACTIVIDADES (DDJJ)
MARIA MELINA
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill of charges
Detalle de Cobranzas/Cargos


Explanation:
Los cargos/cobros que se hacen . Para mi no es expenses.(gastos).

Además en un contrato se puede predeterminar o estipular los cobros. Los gastos están más sujetos a rendiciones.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill of charges
Factura de Cargos


Explanation:
Just another option.

getraductor
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish