KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

World Stock Exchange

Spanish translation: Bolsa de Valores// World Stock Exchange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:World Stock Exchange
Spanish translation:Bolsa de Valores// World Stock Exchange
Entered by: Laura Rodríguez Manso

16:01 Jan 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: World Stock Exchange
¿Cómo se traduce?

Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda,

Laura
Laura Rodríguez Manso
Bolsa de Valores
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-15 16:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bolsa de Valores Internacional, en este caso.
Selected response from:

Miguel Sánchez Esteban
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias de nuevo, Miguel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1World Stock Exchange
Gonzalo Tutusaus
4 +2Bolsa de Valores
Miguel Sánchez Esteban
4mercado mundial de valores
Marisa Raich


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
world stock exchange
World Stock Exchange


Explanation:
En mi opinión se trata de un nombre propio y no se traduce,
Yo lo dejaría tal cual!

Un saludo

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel, saludos entre tulipanes y otros bulbos

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
world stock exchange
Bolsa de Valores


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-15 16:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bolsa de Valores Internacional, en este caso.

Miguel Sánchez Esteban
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
¡Gracias de nuevo, Miguel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemí Victoria Contartese: me parece correcto
3 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Virginia Feuerstein
6 mins
  -> Gracias :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
world stock exchange
mercado mundial de valores


Explanation:
Creo que este término podría serte de utilidad.

Marisa Raich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4