KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

customized or skill training

Spanish translation: formación técnica o personalizada / formación de habilidades o formación personalizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customized or skill training
Spanish translation:formación técnica o personalizada / formación de habilidades o formación personalizada
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:22 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / desarrollo económico
English term or phrase: customized or skill training
Prohibits WIA funds from being used to encourage companies to relocate, and prohibits companies that do relocate from receiving funds for customized or skill training for 120 days
atry
formación técnica o personalizada / formación de habilidades o formación personalizada
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS A TOD@S!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4formación técnica o personalizada / formación de habilidades o formación personalizada
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1capacitación a la medida o de habilidades
tsosa1939


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacitación a la medida o de habilidades


Explanation:
Babylon 6

tsosa1939
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino:
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorge ;D

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formación técnica o personalizada / formación de habilidades o formación personalizada


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 347
Grading comment
GRACIAS A TOD@S!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Robert

agree  Armando Diaz: personalizada o especifica
8 mins
  -> Gracias Armando

agree  Fernanda Díaz: si, me gusta la opción de Armando
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernanda

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 day19 hrs
  -> Gracias Rocio




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)