KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

EU-wide tax base

Spanish translation: base tributaria para toda la UE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EU-wide tax base
Spanish translation:base tributaria para toda la UE
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

00:29 Feb 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: EU-wide tax base
The concept of an EU-wide tax base with the dangerous option to collect corporation tax on sales based on the rate in each country undermines trust, contributes to rising Euro-scepticism in Ireland and is extremely misplaced in the context of the ratification of the Reform Treaty.
Samu77
base tributaria para toda la UE
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1base tributaria para toda la UE
Yaotl Altan
5base única para el impuesto en la UE
INES Reisch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eu-wide tax base
base tributaria para toda la UE


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
2 days4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eu-wide tax base
base única para el impuesto en la UE


Explanation:
base única para el impuesto en la UE
link de la UE: BRUSELAS, 5 (EUROPA PRESS)
La Comisión Europea propuso hoy que la *futura base única para el impuesto de sociedades* de la UE sea optativa para las empresas, de manera que aquellas que no tienen actividades en el extranjero no necesiten cambiar al nuevo sistema.


    Reference: http://www.lukor.com/not-neg/economia/0604/05174112.htm
INES Reisch
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman