KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Enhancement Seminar

Spanish translation: seminario de desarrollo, seminario de desarrollo y actualización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enhancement Seminar
Spanish translation:seminario de desarrollo, seminario de desarrollo y actualización
Entered by: Rocio Barrientos

11:11 Jul 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Enhancement Seminar
Vacation **Enhancement Seminar** Monday 4PM, Wednesday 10AM X Room, Operations Building.

He visto la expresión en varias ocasiones, pero no pude encontrar un equivalente en español; no sé si hay alguna expresión determinada para esto.
(¿¿Seminario de mejoramiento??)

¿Alguna sugerencia?
Gracias.
Julia Garello
Argentina
seminario de desarrollo, seminario de desarrollo y actualización
Explanation:
Depende del contexto pero para mi desarrollo es una opción ;)

Hispanic Congregational Enhancement office. Nacional Ministries Division. 1-888-7228 X5692 ... Seminario de Desarrollo Pastoral Hispano (SE06010) ...
presbiterianos.com/CostaRica/form_inscrip_spa.doc
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7seminario de desarrollo, seminario de desarrollo y actualización
Rocio Barrientos
4seminario de enriquecimineto/para realzar
Remy Arce


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
enhancement seminar
seminario de desarrollo, seminario de desarrollo y actualización


Explanation:
Depende del contexto pero para mi desarrollo es una opción ;)

Hispanic Congregational Enhancement office. Nacional Ministries Division. 1-888-7228 X5692 ... Seminario de Desarrollo Pastoral Hispano (SE06010) ...
presbiterianos.com/CostaRica/form_inscrip_spa.doc

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Pavesio
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra

agree  Robert Mota
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  - Carolina
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Lucia Juliana Calderon
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maru Villanueva
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Mónica Sauza
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enhancement seminar
seminario de enriquecimineto/para realzar


Explanation:
...de sus vacaciones, su experiencia vacacional

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4