KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

bull purchase

Spanish translation: compra al descubierto


20:46 Feb 16, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / stock market terminology
English term or phrase: bull purchase
it's a list of words, no context...tks!
Ivannia Garcia
Spanish translation:compra al descubierto
Explanation:
es el término equivalente en español
Selected response from:

Marcela Rivera
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1compra al descubiertoMarcela Rivera
5compra de especulación alcista
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
3compra al descubiertoMA. EUGENIA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compra al descubierto


Explanation:
es el término equivalente en español

Marcela Rivera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Llegaste antes que Ma. Eugenia....
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compra al descubierto


Explanation:
From Routledge Bilingual Specialist Dictionary

MA. EUGENIA
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compra de especulación alcista


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7