ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

tasa nominal anual activa cartera general diversas

Spanish translation: nominal annual general portfolio lending rate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tasa nominal anual activa cartera general diversas
Spanish translation:nominal annual general portfolio lending rate
Entered by: Barbi_sz

15:48 Aug 29, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Banco de la Nación Argentina
English term or phrase: tasa nominal anual activa cartera general diversas
I need some help to translate the name of this interest rate in Argentina **tasa nominal anual activa cartera general diversas** used in a contract to calculate penalties and delayed payments.

Thanks in advance! ;)
Barbi_sz
nominal annual general portfolio lending rate
Explanation:
I would not worry about the Diversas, as I think, but cannot confirm, that it refers to the various forms in which the rate can be quoted.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Coincido con vos, creo que es lo que más se acerca. ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nominal annual general portfolio lending ratepatinba
4annual nominal at present general many rate of customers listROLANDO SALAZAR
Summary of reference entries provided
Refs.
Taña Dalglish

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annual nominal at present general many rate of customers list


Explanation:
Es un a explicación de contable.

ROLANDO SALAZAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nominal annual general portfolio lending rate


Explanation:
I would not worry about the Diversas, as I think, but cannot confirm, that it refers to the various forms in which the rate can be quoted.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Coincido con vos, creo que es lo que más se acerca. ¡Gracias!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Refs.

Reference information:
I can find bits and pieces but not in its totality. However to start the ball rolling, this is a "stab" at it

active diversified portfolio annual nominal interest rate (TNA, Tasa Nominal Anual)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/bus_financial/7...
nominal annual [interest] rate (TNA, Tasa Nominal Anual)
Rosenberg's Banking Dictionary has:
tasa nominal de interés: nominal interest rate.

Nominal interest rate - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nominal_interest_rate‎
For example, a nominal annual interest rate of 12% based on monthly compounding means a 1% interest rate per month (compounded). A nominal interest rate ...

FILED PURSUANT TO RULE 424B2
www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/102385/.../y99596b2e424b2.h...
On each Interest Payment Date, the Current Annual Interest Rate will be equal .... Also, there is uncertainty as to Argentina's ability to restructure its foreign debt ...

Access to credit in Argentina - Cepal
www.eclac.cl/publicaciones/xml/8/28068/lcl2703i.pdf
by RN Bebczuk - ‎2007 - ‎Related articles
Table 9 ANNUAL NOMINAL INTEREST RATES ON BANK LOANS . .... for at least two options to be explored throughout the paper, one being an active public.

BANCO CENTRAL DE LA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA
www.bcra.gov.ar/pdfs/comytexord/P48614i.pdf
Apr 9, 2006 - The average annual nominal rate paid by institutions on Argentine ... In July 2006, the average interest rate on domestic credit card balances ...
tasa nominal anual - Traducción al inglés – Linguee
www.linguee.es/espanol.../tasa nominal anual.html
en.argentina.ar ... borrowed, therefore it is the buyer who pays the agreed upon interest corresponding to the current annual nominal rate on the trade date.

Banco De La Nación Argentina
www.bna.com.ar/
Tasa Activa Cartera General Diversas vigente desde el 26/09/2003. Tasa Efectiva Mensual T.E.M = 1,550% Tasa Nominal Anual T.N.A. (30 días) = 18,85%
Tasa Activa Cartera General Agropecuaria vigente desde el 26/09/2003 >
Tasa Efectiva Mensual T.E.M = 1,550%
Tasa Nominal Anual T.N.A. (30 días) = 18,85%
Tasa Efectiva Anual Vencida T.E.A.= 20,57%

http://www.unsa.edu.ar/afinan/informacion_general/glosario/g...
active portfolio > cartera activa

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12