KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Triad

Spanish translation: tríada Japón-Europa-Estados Unidos (yen-euro-dólar)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Triad
Spanish translation:tríada Japón-Europa-Estados Unidos (yen-euro-dólar)

02:41 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Triad
The FX market is unleashed because financial markets in the Triad are basically deregulated and interlinked.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
tríada yen-euro-dólar
Explanation:
Studies4
... monetary order. In the future all monetary policy decision will be
centred around the new **Dollar-Yen-Euro triad**. In addition to ...
www.infer-research.net/Studies4.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Mr Welteke offers some thoughts on the euro/yen/dollar: managing a ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Some people now fear that the establishment of the new “dollar/euro/yen”
triad may lead to a retrogression in international cooperation. ...
www.bis.org/review/r000201a.pdf - Similar pages

<nettime> Re: Deflation, anyone?
... But I do think that in this instance, the changes in the key exchange rates between
the three currencies of the **Triad (yen, euro, dollar)** do in fact reflect ...
amsterdam.nettime.org/Lists-Archives/ nettime-l-0207/msg00124.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

agtranslat
Netherlands
Grading comment
Con más exactitud, se refiere a las regiones político-económicas de estas monedas: Japón-Europa-Estados Unidos. Gracias por la ayuda a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tríada yen-euro-dólaragtranslat
5TríadaFrida Tussie


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
triad
tríada yen-euro-dólar


Explanation:
Studies4
... monetary order. In the future all monetary policy decision will be
centred around the new **Dollar-Yen-Euro triad**. In addition to ...
www.infer-research.net/Studies4.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Mr Welteke offers some thoughts on the euro/yen/dollar: managing a ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Some people now fear that the establishment of the new “dollar/euro/yen”
triad may lead to a retrogression in international cooperation. ...
www.bis.org/review/r000201a.pdf - Similar pages

<nettime> Re: Deflation, anyone?
... But I do think that in this instance, the changes in the key exchange rates between
the three currencies of the **Triad (yen, euro, dollar)** do in fact reflect ...
amsterdam.nettime.org/Lists-Archives/ nettime-l-0207/msg00124.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


agtranslat
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Con más exactitud, se refiere a las regiones político-económicas de estas monedas: Japón-Europa-Estados Unidos. Gracias por la ayuda a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  mgparra
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tríada


Explanation:
----

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4