KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

output forgone or not produced

Spanish translation: producción no realizada o a la que se ha renunciado


00:13 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: output forgone or not produced
When inflation is high, unemployment also tends to be high.High unemployment accompanies high levels of output forgone or not produced.
LAURA SANCHEZ
Spanish translation:producción no realizada o a la que se ha renunciado
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2producción no realizada o a la que se ha renunciado
Pablo Grosschmid
5producción cancelada o no realizada
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
producción no realizada o a la que se ha renunciado


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: o de la que se ha privado
43 mins
  -> gracias, Ruth!

agree  etale
13 hrs
  -> gracias, Silvia!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producción cancelada o no realizada


Explanation:
high levels of output forgone or not produced.

altos niveles de producción cancelada o no realizada


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126