KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

uncapped

Spanish translation: ilimitado/sin límite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncapped
Spanish translation:ilimitado/sin límite
Entered by: iveiga

18:08 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / sales
English term or phrase: uncapped
1. Commission will start to accrue once your cumulative sales exceed €XXXX
2. Commission is UNCAPPED.

Es un texto sobre las comisiones y bonificaciones para vendedores. Gracias...
iveiga
Sin tope / sin límite
Explanation:
Las comisiones no tienen tope / límite.
Selected response from:

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Sin tope / sin límite
Ernesto Samper Nieto
4sem tecto / limite
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sin tope / sin límite


Explanation:
Las comisiones no tienen tope / límite.

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Es decir, tanto más vendas, tanto más ganarás por concepto de comisiones. A generous compensation package is offered with uncapped earnings potential. En www.panacea.co.uk/careers/careers.htm
4 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr

agree  Gabo Pena
1 hr

agree  mgparra
1 hr

agree  margaret caulfield
1 day16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sem tecto / limite


Explanation:
It looks like acceptable for a giving comission on sales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-04 18:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excuse it is spanish so, \'sin límite\'

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese