KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

"returned checks are electronically represented to check writer’s account "

Spanish translation: los cheques devueltos se rcargan lectrónicamene en la cuenta del emisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"returned checks are electronically represented to check writer’s account "
Spanish translation:los cheques devueltos se rcargan lectrónicamene en la cuenta del emisor
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

01:22 Apr 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics / Jewelry
English term or phrase: "returned checks are electronically represented to check writer’s account "
En una orden de compra:

To speed delivery, returned checks are electronically represented to check writer’s account along with a processing fee of $30.00

Gracias
Emilio Gironda
los cheques devueltos se cargan electrónicamente a la cuenta del emisor
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2los cheques sin fondo se agregan electronicamente a la cuenta del emisor de dicho cheque
Veronica Munoz
4 +1los cheques devueltos se cargan electrónicamente a la cuenta del emisorxxxjomasaov
5los cheques rechazados se muestran electronicamente en la cuenta del emisorRantes
5los cheques devueltos se representan electronicamente ..
Sandy T


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los cheques devueltos se representan electronicamente ..


Explanation:
para verificar la cuenta del titular

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los cheques rechazados se muestran electronicamente en la cuenta del emisor


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
returned checks are electronically represented to check writer’s account
los cheques sin fondo se agregan electronicamente a la cuenta del emisor de dicho cheque


Explanation:
returned check= cheques sin fondos

Veronica Munoz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse Safont: Así es! Cheque sin fondo se agrega o se muestra.
2 hrs

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
2861 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"returned checks are electronically represented to check writer’s account "
los cheques devueltos se cargan electrónicamente a la cuenta del emisor


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
2 hrs