KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

taken to be

Spanish translation: se considera/toma como


15:33 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: taken to be
This is usually taken to be the price which would just have driven demand
for the good to zero in that period
Clau
Spanish translation:se considera/toma como
Explanation:
Este se considera/toma como el precio ....
Selected response from:

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8se considera/toma como
Cecilia Calonico
5 +1usualmente se supone que este es el precio.....
Veronick
5se le toma comoxxxTadzio
4presumido ser ...
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presumido ser ...


Explanation:
es normalmente presumido siendo el precio que .....

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 23

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
se considera/toma como


Explanation:
Este se considera/toma como el precio ....

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
6 mins
  -> Thanks Ana

agree  ceciliar
29 mins
  -> Thank you Cecilia

agree  Nora Escoms
46 mins
  -> Thank you Nora

agree  paula13
53 mins
  -> Thanks Pau

agree  Gloria Colon: se considera esta bien
1 hr
  -> Thank you Gloria

agree  Refugio: se considera
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ruth

agree  Virginia Namino: Si. "se considera"
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Virginia

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: "se determina" podría ser una variante...
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Teresa

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se le toma como


Explanation:
"Generalmente se le toma como el precio que..."

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usualmente se supone que este es el precio.....


Explanation:
SOUnds good

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
6 mins