KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

contribute

Spanish translation: contribuyen


17:20 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: contribute
The problem of new goods is a
particularly apt example of an instance in which “utility functions … contribute
structure which is an essential part of the matter” (Syndey Afriat, 1977), as without
the framework of utility theory it is hard to see how to address the problem.
Clau
Spanish translation:contribuyen
Explanation:
in my view
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contribuyen
karin förster handley
5dan estructura
Veronick
5aportanmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contribuyen


Explanation:
in my view

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Faella
3 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aportan


Explanation:
Definitely my option here.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dan estructura


Explanation:
asi suena mejor

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish