KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

approach

Spanish translation: método


17:33 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: approach
The most common approach to calculating the reservation price of a new good is the
parametric estimation of, and extrapolation from, demand curves
Clau
Spanish translation:método
Explanation:
En ese contexto.
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3métodoVirginia Namino
4enfoque
David Russi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfoque


Explanation:
También métoodo

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
método


Explanation:
En ese contexto.

Virginia Namino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Torroja: si, de acuerdo "método" en est contexto
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Mmarin

agree  Xenia Wong: Metodología....
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Xenia

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: encaja más en el contexto
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvina