KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

approach

Spanish translation: método, criterio, enfoque, planeamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approach
Spanish translation:método, criterio, enfoque, planeamiento
Entered by: Cecilia Calonico

17:36 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: approach
The most common approach to calculating the reservation price of a new good is the
parametric estimation of, and extrapolation from, demand curves
Clau
método / criterio / enfoque / planteamiento
Explanation:
modo de abordar, de enfocar
Selected response from:

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4método / criterio / enfoque / planteamiento
Cecilia Calonico
5metodo
Veronick


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
método / criterio / enfoque / planteamiento


Explanation:
modo de abordar, de enfocar

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ceciliar
22 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia!!

agree  Nora Escoms
28 mins
  -> Gracias Nora!

agree  Sandy T
39 mins
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Barbara Compañy
53 mins
  -> Gracias!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metodo


Explanation:
sounds good

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish