KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

further

Spanish translation: más


18:11 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: further
This method does not require the
estimation of a parametric demand system, and is consistent with the maximisation of
a well-behaved utility function which is stable over time, with no further restrictions
on the exact form of preferences necessary.
Clau
Spanish translation:más
Explanation:
sin más restricciones
o
sin restricciones adicionales
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5más
karin förster handley
5 +2sin ningún otro tipo de .....
Cecilia Calonico
5 +2sin otras restricciones
Mapi
5 +1sin mas restricciones
Veronick
5sin necesidad de restricciones adicionales ...Refugio


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
más


Explanation:
sin más restricciones
o
sin restricciones adicionales

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: "sin restricciones adicionales" me gusta más, aunque ambas son correctsa
1 min

agree  Maria Faella
17 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs

agree  Daniel Mencher
18 hrs

agree  Gabo Pena
1 day8 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin ningún otro tipo de .....


Explanation:
sin más...

Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy
1 min

agree  Daniel Mencher
18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin mas restricciones


Explanation:
sounds good

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin necesidad de restricciones adicionales ...


Explanation:
sobre la forma exacta de las preferencias

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin otras restricciones


Explanation:
o sin ninguna otra ristricción respecto a ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 40 mins (2004-08-02 19:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry about the typo

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
8 mins
  -> Gracias GoodWords

agree  Daniel Mencher
18 hrs