KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

"top class business support services:

Spanish translation: SERVICIOS DE ASISTENCIA EMPRESARIAL DE PRIMERA CLASE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"top class business support services:
Spanish translation:SERVICIOS DE ASISTENCIA EMPRESARIAL DE PRIMERA CLASE

11:08 Aug 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: "top class business support services:
The aim of this event is to discuss and to analyse business support services in Europe. There will also be two round tables on the topics “the quality of support services for small enterprises: how to respond to their needs” and “top class business support services: an issue for national and European public policies supporting small companies”.
capricorni
SERVICIOS DE ASISTENCIA EMPRESARIAL DE PRIMERA CLASE
Explanation:
"support" tambien se traduce con "soporte" a veces
Selected response from:

aykon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Servicios de asistencia técnica de primer nivel para empresas
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
5servicios de asistencia a las empresas lideres
Irina Komoliatova
4 +1SERVICIOS DE ASISTENCIA EMPRESARIAL DE PRIMERA CLASEaykon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Top class business support services
Servicios de asistencia técnica de primer nivel para empresas


Explanation:
Hola, Capricorni(o/a).
Estimo que este título cierra con el contexto.
Suerte y saludos.
Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
47 mins

agree  Lida Garcia
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
top class business support services
SERVICIOS DE ASISTENCIA EMPRESARIAL DE PRIMERA CLASE


Explanation:
"support" tambien se traduce con "soporte" a veces

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: me parece q' suena mejor
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios de asistencia a las empresas lideres


Explanation:
ninguna

Irina Komoliatova
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian