KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

to place

Spanish translation: para asignar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to place
Spanish translation:para asignar
Entered by: Judy Rojas

14:35 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: to place
Our aim is to use the restrictions imposed by revealed preference theory to place a lower bound on the virtual price of the new good in period 0 in the following way
Clau
para asignar / para fijar
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7para asignar / para fijar
Judy Rojas
5colocarxxxTadzio
5teoría de preferencia, para asignar un límite menor (mas bajo) al precio .....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
para asignar / para fijar


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Osleidys Rendon
4 mins
  -> Gracias Osleidys

agree  Maria Faella
5 mins
  -> Gracias mbelen

agree  Daniel Mencher
7 mins
  -> Gracias Dan

agree  Barbara Compañy
16 mins
  -> Gracias Barbara

agree  Ana Juliá: fijar
17 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  ceciliar
1 hr
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  Cecilia Calonico
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teoría de preferencia, para asignar un límite menor (mas bajo) al precio .....


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colocar


Explanation:
Simplemente.

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8