KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

survey

Spanish translation: encuesta (en puntos de compra)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:survey
Spanish translation:encuesta (en puntos de compra)
Entered by: Sandy T

18:12 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: survey
Point of Purchase Survey
Clau
encuesta (en puntos de compra)
Explanation:
Si.
Selected response from:

Sandy T
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9encuesta (en puntos de compra)
Sandy T
5 +1sondeo
moken
5 +1encuesta
María López Gromaz
5encuesta sobre los hábitos de compraDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
encuesta (en puntos de compra)


Explanation:
Si.

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ceciliar
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia!

agree  Maria Marin
7 mins
  -> Gracis, Maria!

agree  Veronick
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Veronik!

agree  Maria Faella
23 mins
  -> Gracias, mbelen

agree  Ingrid Petit
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Ingrid!

agree  Katty Ossa
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Katty!

agree  moken: :O)
2 hrs
  -> Hola Alvaro! Gracias.

agree  Gabo Pena: en lugares de compra
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bo!

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvina!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encuesta


Explanation:
m.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ceciliar
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encuesta sobre los hábitos de compra


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sondeo


Explanation:
hi clau,

this is a synonym of encuesta, very widespread in spain.

suerte y sonrisas,

álvaro :O)

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
11 hrs
  -> ¡gracias silvina! :O) :O)