KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

yiel and casts

Spanish translation: produce y fija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yields and casts
Spanish translation:produce y fija
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

15:30 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: yiel and casts
This yield the estimated base price and it casts the relative importance of the quote in dol1ars of the Point-of-Purchase Survey period.
Clau
produce y fija
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2produce y fija
Alejandro Umerez
5 +1rinde / destaca
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rinde / destaca


Explanation:
This yieldS = Lo anterior RINDE

Plug those in.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judy Rojas:
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ricardo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produce y fija


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora

agree  Soledad Caño
564 days
  -> Gracias Soledad