KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Ethical Consumerism

Spanish translation: Consumismo ético / Consumismo justo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ethical Consumerism
Spanish translation:Consumismo ético / Consumismo justo
Entered by: Y G

16:41 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: Ethical Consumerism
This term appears in the following passage: Alongside campaigning is the growth of the concept of “ethical consumerism”, … there is a growing awareness of how my patterns of consumption here affect the lives of people in other countries.
Y G
Consumismo ético / Consumismo justo
Explanation:
otras ideas
Selected response from:

Maria Marin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cultura de consumo éticoMargarita Palatnik
4 +2consumo éticoceciliar
4 +1Consumismo ético / Consumismo justo
Maria Marin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ethical consumerism
cultura de consumo ético


Explanation:
inicio
... 1.-Un Consumo Ético, en el que se introduzcan valores como una ... el día a día se
consolide en nuestra sociedad una cultura de consumo responsable, crítico ...
www.euskalnet.net/kalib/inicio.htm - 16k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Encontro Brasileiro de Cultura e Socioeconomia Solidárias - Carta ...
... Em resposta às propostas do Encontro Latino de Cultura e Socioeconomia ... redes
de produção solidária, de comércio justo, de consumo ético, de trocas ...
www.redesolidaria.com.br/biblioteca/rbses.htm - 9k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar



PACS - Publicações
.

publicidad rehabitar
... Capitulo 1 Permacultura: permanencia en la cultura. Ampliaciones industriales de
la energía renovable. Ecoaldeas: Huhuecoyotl. Consumo ético: Deshacerse de los ...
www.gea-es.org/otrascosas/publi_rehabitar.html


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
1 min
  -> gracias, Janfri

agree  Virginia Namino
1 hr
  -> gracias, Virginia

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 days1 hr
  -> gracias, Maria Carla

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ethical consumerism
consumo ético


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-06 16:52:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fairtrade.socioeco.org/es/documents.php
... Foro Social Mundial 2003 - Síntesis. Síntesis de la mesa redonda y de los talleres
sobre comercio justo, consumo ético y cooperativismo En el marco del 3o ...

http://www.ocu.org/map/show/7251/src/28321.htm
... El consumo ético, Diciembre 1999. ...

ceciliar
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Namino
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Virginia.

agree  pawlik
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, pawlik

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethical consumerism
Consumismo ético / Consumismo justo


Explanation:
otras ideas

Maria Marin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid: La frase que precede a la barra.
6 days