KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Trade-justice Campaign

Spanish translation: campaña de comercio justo


16:49 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: Trade-justice Campaign
This is the context: Alongside Fair trade, many NGOs are campaigning to see change in how bananas are produced. One a broader level, a Trade-Justice Campaign is currently running in the UK.
Y G
Spanish translation:campaña de comercio justo
Explanation:
En España se habla de comercio justo o comercio solidario. Suerte
Selected response from:

Cristina Fuentes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3campaña de comercio justo
Cristina Fuentes
5campaña por un comercio con justiciaMargarita Palatnik
4Campaña de Justicia en el Comercio
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade-justice campaign
Campaña de Justicia en el Comercio


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trade-justice campaign
campaña por un comercio con justicia


Explanation:
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML sürümü
... Durante el festival se adhirieron a la campaña por un Comercio con justicia grupos
como Travis, Moby, Suede, Placebo, Blur, Beck, Sexy Sadie, Vacaciones ...
www.comercioconjusticia.com/ es/assets/espanol/NPDover.pdf - Benzer sayfalar
[ www.comercioconjusticia.com alanýndan daha fazla sonuç göster ]

Comercio con Justicia
... La campaña por un Comercio con Justicia busca promover activamente la participación
de personas de todo el mundo, en un esfuerzo por ...
www.intermonoxfam.org/page.asp?id=75 - 25k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Oxfam Internacional > Programas y campañas > Campañas > Comercio ...
¡Haz oír tu voz! Personas de todo el mundo están uniendo sus voces para pedir
un comercio con justicia. ¡Apúntate a la campaña! Comercio con Justicia. ...
www.oxfam.org/esp/campaigns_camp_comercio.htm - 26k


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 270

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trade-justice campaign
campaña de comercio justo


Explanation:
En España se habla de comercio justo o comercio solidario. Suerte


    Reference: http://www.e-comerciojusto.org/
    Reference: http://www.intermon.org/comerciojusto
Cristina Fuentes
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Hebe

agree  xxx.xyz
28 mins
  -> Gracias, SK

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 days1 hr
  -> Gracias, María!