KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

fully fledged manufacturer + limited risk manufacturer

Spanish translation: fabricante en su totalidad + fabricante de riesgo limitado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully fledged manufacturer + limited risk manufacturer
Spanish translation:fabricante en su totalidad + fabricante de riesgo limitado
Entered by: Xenia Wong

15:10 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: fully fledged manufacturer + limited risk manufacturer
desgraciadamente no puedo dar + explicaciones
Emmanuel Sanjuan
fabricante en su totalidad + fabricante de riesgo limitado
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fabricante en su totalidad + fabricante de riesgo limitado
Xenia Wong
5fabricante totalmente cualificado + fabricante de riesgo limitado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4fabricante establecido en el mercado - con experiencia // fabricante de riesgo limitado
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fabricante en su totalidad + fabricante de riesgo limitado


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harmony
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Harmony.............xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fabricante establecido en el mercado - con experiencia // fabricante de riesgo limitado


Explanation:
limited risk Definition - [ Traduzca esta página ]
limited risk. An investment whose loss cannot exceed a specific amount, usually
the amount invested. Examples include options, buying stocks, and buying bonds. ...
www.investorwords.com/2819/limited_risk.html - 18k

fully fledged: (of persons e.g.) having gained full status
Syn: experienced
WordWeb

Glosario - Futuros Trading LLC
... bajo (mejor). Limited Risk: Riesgo limitado. Un concepto frecuentemente ... es limitado.
Limited Risk Spread: Margen de riesgo límite. Un margen alcista ...
www.futuros.com/glosario3.html - 87k


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fabricante totalmente cualificado + fabricante de riesgo limitado


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 347