KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

one hand solution

Spanish translation: soluciones de un solo proveedor


18:46 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: one hand solution
„X Merchandise Procurement: Target is to enter into strategic alliances and to develop one-hand-solutions.
Emmanuel Sanjuan
Spanish translation:soluciones de un solo proveedor
Explanation:
Por el breve contexto que citas parece que esa empresa ha organizado esas alianzas estratégicas para brindar una solución muy deseada: obtener todo lo que se necesita de un solo proveedor, en lugar de vérselas con tareas logísticas más complejas.

V

Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
gracias por vuestra ayuda
felices fiestas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soluciones de un solo proveedor
Valentín Hernández Lima
4soluciones prácticas
Sandy T
4soluciones exclusivas
Sandra Antunez


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soluciones de un solo proveedor


Explanation:
Por el breve contexto que citas parece que esa empresa ha organizado esas alianzas estratégicas para brindar una solución muy deseada: obtener todo lo que se necesita de un solo proveedor, en lugar de vérselas con tareas logísticas más complejas.

V



Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gracias por vuestra ayuda
felices fiestas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
16 mins
  -> Me alegra que compartas este punto de vista; muchas gracias,

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluciones exclusivas


Explanation:
sa


    Reference: http://www50.sap.com/spain/solutions/pymes/ofertasmb/oferta....
Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sandy T: Hola Sandra. Veo que este sitio esta en castellano...dónde esta la traducción del término?
34 mins
  -> se menciona una 'solución exclusiva'.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluciones prácticas


Explanation:
Asi lo diría yo.
Fijate en estos sites y tal vez podes inferir el significado de acuerdo a todo el texto.
Suerte!
Fields of Work
... Top. One Hand Solutions. Measuring / Digitizing; Reverse Engineering; Software
Development / -design; Trainings; Consulting. Top. Consulting and Support. ...
www.holometric.de/english/company/fields_of_work.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriö
... In order to solve problems in relation to interpretation, on one hand solutions
based on new technological innovations are proposed, on the other hand networks ...
www.stm.fi/Resource.phx/publishing/ documents/2172/summary_en.htx - 14k - Dec 6, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Preparation and application of polyelectrolyte complexes
... On the one hand solutions of oppositely charged polyelectrolytes are mixed in a
non-stoichiometric ratio in the presence of the surface to be modified (i ...
www.ipfdd.de/research/res43/example1.html - 5k - Dec 6, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages





Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4