KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

capital input

Spanish translation: entrada de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital input
Spanish translation:entrada de capital
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

19:08 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: capital input
once the sector´s capital input is measured, total input is computed by aggregating capital and labor.
clau
entrada de capital
Explanation:
Masiva entrada de capital especulativo en China

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2entrada de capital
Mariana Moreira
5participaciónes / inversiones de capital
Xenia Wong
3contribución de capital
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entrada de capital


Explanation:
Masiva entrada de capital especulativo en China

:)


    www.enlacesfinancieros.com/CGI_BIN/ YaBB.cgi?board=afondo;action=display;num=1102197160
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres: Tal cual
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Julio

agree  Maria Karra: triggering the robot
133 days
  -> Gracias, Maria

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participaciónes / inversiones de capital


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-13 19:14:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puede ser en la forma de producción, bienes, mano de obra, fondos, etc.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contribución de capital


Explanation:
falta contexto....

PDF] Conceptualización y Formas de Financiamiento
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... que se efectúa en moneda extranjera como parte de la contribución de capital. ... del
país y de la voluntad y capacidad crediticia del sector público para ...
www.federativo.bndes.gov.br/ bf_bancos/estudos/e0002379.pdf - Similar pages

Capítulo 6. Evaluación de las subvenciones - [ Translate this page ]
... misma se ha realizado en condiciones comerciales y en consonancia con las prácticas
de inversión del sector. ... 15 000. Contribución de capital efectiva = $EE.UU ...
www.fao.org/docrep/007/y5424s/y5424s08.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79