KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

netpayer

Spanish translation: contribuyente neto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:netpayer
Spanish translation:contribuyente neto
Entered by: xxxTadzio

19:16 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: netpayer
One of a series of questions asked in a survey on the EU Constitutional Treaty Referendum.

"Themes linked to the EU:

ƒY Budgetary Issues (e.g. ¡§netpayer¡¨ debate)"
Iván
contribuyente neto
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-02-13 19:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refiere a países.
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contribuyente netoxxxTadzio
3pagador neto
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pagador neto


Explanation:
La política agraria comunitaria ante la ampliación de la ... - [ Translate this page ]
... financieras, si bien será necesarios hacer algunos ajustes presupuestarios para
encajar el ... a la media europea pasará de ser receptor neto a pagador neto. ...
www.agroinformacion.com/leer-articulo.aspx?not=389 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CONGRESODELOSDIPUTADOS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... saben, la sección 12, Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores y de Cooperación, se estructura
en cuatro servicios presupuestarios que se corresponden con las tres ...
www.congreso.es/public_oficiales/ L8/CONG/DS/CO/CO_109.PDF - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contribuyente neto


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-02-13 19:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refiere a países.

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina Fracassi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias colega.