KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

profit-growth leaders had far more / counterparts

Spanish translation: los líderes encargados del crecimiento y las ganancias / colegas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profit-growth leaders had far more / counterparts
Spanish translation:los líderes encargados del crecimiento y las ganancias / colegas
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:16 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: profit-growth leaders had far more / counterparts
·Although paper continues to play an essential role in business, the profit-growth leaders had far more digitized work processes (49 percent) than their average profit-growth counterparts (30 percent).
victor
los líderes encargados del crecimiento y las ganancias / colegas
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los responsables del aumento o incremento de los beneficios...
Egmont
4los líderes encargados del crecimiento y las ganancias / colegas
Xenia Wong
4los líderes en crecimiento de los beneficios/ homólogos con un crecimiento medio
Francisco Sedano
3líderes del aumento de beneficios
krasiva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los responsables del aumento o incremento de los beneficios...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margamart
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profit-growth leaders
líderes del aumento de beneficios


Explanation:
I don't know if this is your doubt...

krasiva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los líderes encargados del crecimiento y las ganancias / colegas


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los líderes en crecimiento de los beneficios/ homólogos con un crecimiento medio


Explanation:
falta contexto

Francisco Sedano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish