KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Fosfi

Spanish translation: Fosfi® es una marca comercial de bolígrafos, plumones, marcadores, etc.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fosfi
Spanish translation:Fosfi® es una marca comercial de bolígrafos, plumones, marcadores, etc.
Entered by: xxxOso

10:05 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / School
English term or phrase: Fosfi
I am translating a letter from Keny and the text is: Thank you for your presents which are: Fosfi, stationary set, etc.
cross
Fosfi® es una marca comercial de bolígrafos, plumones, marcadores, etc.
Explanation:
Hola Cross,
"Fosfi®" es una marca comercial que vende bolígrafos, marcadores, plumones fluorescentes, etc. Lo cual encaja bien en el contexto de "escuela" y más adelante "stationary set".
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

P.S. Puedes ver el enlace con el ejemplo:

BOLIGRAFOS GEL-**FOSFI** 2 UNIDADES
FLUORESCENTES **FOSFI **2 UNIDADES
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fosfi® es una marca comercial de bolígrafos, plumones, marcadores, etc.xxxOso
3SYSTEM FOR FACE IMAGE RECOGNITIONEILEEN LYNCH


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fosfi
SYSTEM FOR FACE IMAGE RECOGNITION


Explanation:
who knows?


    Reference: http://www.eltech.ru/pria2004/enclosures/program.doc
EILEEN LYNCH
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fosfi® es una marca comercial de bolígrafos, plumones, marcadores, etc.


Explanation:
Hola Cross,
"Fosfi®" es una marca comercial que vende bolígrafos, marcadores, plumones fluorescentes, etc. Lo cual encaja bien en el contexto de "escuela" y más adelante "stationary set".
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

P.S. Puedes ver el enlace con el ejemplo:

BOLIGRAFOS GEL-**FOSFI** 2 UNIDADES
FLUORESCENTES **FOSFI **2 UNIDADES


    Reference: http://www.fundacionvanesa.com/valtay.htm
xxxOso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964