KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

tab dividers

Spanish translation: divisor con pestaña


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tab dividers
Spanish translation:divisor con pestaña
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:14 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / SCHOOL SUPPLIES
English term or phrase: tab dividers
12. 8 wire-bound notebooks – single subject, wide-ruled
1 three-ring binder (2” or larger)

17. 2 packages tab dividers for three-ring binder (8 count)
14. 2 packages tab dividers for three-ring binder (8 count)
dany2303
divisor con pestaña
Explanation:
DIVISOR NUMERICO CON PESTAÑA A COLOR (TAB DIVIDERS TAMAÑO CARTA) P12A NO. 41912 ( ASSORTED TABS ) DIVISOR CON PESTAÑA A COLOR (OMNI-DEX) podrá imponer, además, otra penalidad dispuesta en dicha Ley.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3separadores
Adriana Vozzi
5divisiones
Maria Milagros Del Cid
3divisor con pestaña
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
divisiones


Explanation:
Asi le decimos en mi país. =)

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
separadores


Explanation:
Leather Tab Dividers | Office Depot
Leather Tab Dividers - Office Depot carries the greatest selection of quality, name brand office products, office furniture, computer hardware, and computer software. Office Depot has a huge selection of software, electronics, furniture, ...www.officedepot.com/txtSearchDD.do?searchTxt=Leather Tab Di... - More from this site - Save - Block
Dividers
Dividers ... Recycled Big Tab Write-On™ Dividers with Erasable Laminated Tabs • Bigger tabs allow 50% more ... Recycled Big Tab Write-On™ Dividers with Erasable Laminated Tabs • ...www.independantlife.com/Dividers.htm - 175k - Cached - More from this site - Save - Block
Plastic Insertable Tab Dividers - GreenLightOffice.com
Plastic Insertable Tab Dividers, 5-Tab, Multi. Durable plastic dividers are ideal for frequently referenced documents. Print the inserts using a laser or ink jet printer. Bigger tabs and inserts provide 50 percent more printing space for tab ...www.greenlightoffice.com/product/displayproduct.aspx?sku=AV... - More from this site - Save - Block


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-15 19:20:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://espanol.officedepot.com/txtSearchDD.do;jsessionid=000...

Adriana Vozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
0 min
  -> MI gracias Marga

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Gaby Gracias!!!!!! Muchas

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 mins
  -> Gracias Hebe!!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
divisor con pestaña


Explanation:
DIVISOR NUMERICO CON PESTAÑA A COLOR (TAB DIVIDERS TAMAÑO CARTA) P12A NO. 41912 ( ASSORTED TABS ) DIVISOR CON PESTAÑA A COLOR (OMNI-DEX) podrá imponer, además, otra penalidad dispuesta en dicha Ley.

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Gracias!